Scottish Pool Association
2003 Hainsworth Superleague Championship
 
PLAYER STATISTICS
 
 
GROUP NO. 1   GROUP NO. 1  
Team Name:  Edinburgh "A"   Team Name:  Central Ayrshire  
 
Player Name Played Won Lost %   Player Name Played Won Lost %
B. Taylor 3 2 1    66.67   N. Gillespie 2 0 2         -  
M. Leaske 3 2 1    66.67   C. Brown 3 1 2    33.33
S. Catto 3 1 2    33.33   T. Newall 4 4 0  100.00
P. Strachan 3 1 2    33.33   J. McGeachie 3 1 2    33.33
S. McTeirnan 3 2 1    66.67   S. Ainsworth 4 3 1    75.00
J. McCarron 3 1 2    33.33   H. Mullen 2 0 2         -  
S. Horrox 2 2 0  100.00   S. McCartney 3 2 1    66.67
M. Clayton 3 0 3         -     B. Mulgrew 2 2 0  100.00
J. Reynolds 3 0 3         -     T. Rankin 4 3 1    75.00
S. Sweetmore 3 1 2    33.33   M. Coby 2 1 1    50.00
G. Gracey 3 3 0  100.00   A. Park 3 1 2    33.33
  G. Coleman 3 3 0  100.00
  B. Reid 2 1 1    50.00
  B. Gatherer 1 1 0  100.00
 
 
GROUP NO. 1   GROUP NO. 2  
Team Name:  Ayr   Team Name:  Clackmannanshire  
 
Player Name Played Won Lost %   Player Name Played Won Lost %
S. Johnstone 2 1 1    50.00   A. Banks 3 1 2    33.33
J. Cuthbertson 2 2 0  100.00   P. Smith 3 1 2    33.33
C. Thomson 2 1 1    50.00   S. Anderson 3 1 2    33.33
A. Thallon 2 1 1    50.00   B. Snaddon 3 2 1    66.67
N. Mellon 2 0 2         -     J. Mournian 3 1 2    33.33
T. O'Ware 2 1 1    50.00   C. McCall 3 2 1    66.67
S. Galloway 2 0 2         -     D. Lindsay 3 3 0  100.00
S. Watson 1 0 1         -     I. McLachlan 2 1 1    50.00
J. McMath 1 0 1         -     J. Smith 3 0 3         -  
P. Buchanan 1 1 0  100.00   S. Angus 3 1 2    33.33
M. Fisher 1 0 1         -     I. Marr 2 2 0  100.00
M. Harvey 1 0 1         -    
 
 
GROUP NO. 2   GROUP NO. 2  
Team Name:  EKPF   Team Name:  Edinburgh "B"  
 
Player Name Played Won Lost %   Player Name Played Won Lost %
K. Irvine 2 1 1    50.00   J. Beauley 2 1 1    50.00
I. Livingstone 3 2 1    66.67   P. Cruikshank 2 0 2         -  
J. Muir 3 2 1    66.67   J. Cunninghan 2 1 1    50.00
R. Steven 2 0 2         -     E. Barclay 2 0 2         -  
B. Edmond 3 0 3         -     J. Irvine 2 2 0  100.00
J. Colligan 2 0 2         -     J. Mathieson 2 2 0  100.00
L. Miller 3 2 1    66.67   S. Ferguson 2 0 2         -  
M. O'Brien 2 1 1    50.00   M. Irvine 1 0 1         -  
D. Muir 2 1 1    50.00   M. Ramsay 2 1 1    50.00
B. Marshall 2 2 0  100.00   S. Reid 1 0 1         -  
I. McMillan 1 0 1         -     G. Gillespie 1 0 1         -  
M. Gillies 2 2 0  100.00  
 
 
2
   
   
GROUP NO. 3   GROUP NO. 3  
Team Name:  Arbroath   Team Name:  Cowdenbeath  
 
Player Name Played Won Lost %   Player Name Played Won Lost %
G. Alexander 3 0 3         -     I. Thompson 3 2 1    66.67
D. Williams 3 1 2    33.33   B. Watson 3 2 1    66.67
S. Hallam 3 1 2    33.33   D. McKenzie 3 1 2    33.33
D. Jack 3 3 0  100.00   D. Beveridge 3 0 3         -  
D. McPike 3 1 2    33.33   A. Lockhart 3 0 3         -  
C. Brown 2 1 1    50.00   T. Cowan 3 0 3         -  
M. Cherry 3 2 1    66.67   P. Brown 1 0 1         -  
G. Ruxton 2 1 1    50.00   C. Sweeney 3 3 0  100.00
G. Fairweather 3 3 0  100.00   S. Archibald 2 1 1    50.00
G. Smith 3 2 1    66.67   A. Adamson 2 1 1    50.00
S. Smith 2 1 1    50.00   J. Lockhart 1 1 0  100.00
S. Hamilton 1 0 1         -     S. Moore 1 1 0  100.00
G. Dickson 2 1 1    50.00  
 
 
GROUP NO. 3   GROUP NO. 4  
Team Name:  EKPL"A"   Team Name:  Midlothian "A"  
 
Player Name Played Won Lost %   Player Name Played Won Lost %
J. Purdie 2 0 2         -     C. Thomson 4 2 2    50.00
J. Chalmers 2 0 2         -     K. Nicolson 4 2 2    50.00
S. Ross 2 2 0  100.00   S. Meikle 3 1 2    33.33
R. Bailley 2 0 2         -     M. Armstrong 4 2 2    50.00
E. Fraser 2 1 1    50.00   N. Kitchen 3 1 2    33.33
L. Gourlay 2 1 1    50.00   D. Raine 4 1 3    25.00
C. Bailley 1 0 1         -     D. Kinnear 4 3 1    75.00
R. Buchanan 1 1 0  100.00   D. Turner 4 1 3    25.00
I. Robson 2 1 1    50.00   A. Anderson 4 2 2    50.00
M. Thom 1 1 0  100.00   M. Panzica 4 2 2    50.00
S. Wylie 1 0 1         -     S. Curran 1 1 0  100.00
K. Williamson 1 0 1         -     R. Ferrier 2 1 1    50.00
 
 
GROUP NO. 4   GROUP NO. 4  
Team Name:  EKPL"B"   Team Name:  Uddingston  
 
Player Name Played Won Lost %   Player Name Played Won Lost %
J. Russell 2 0 2         -     I. Hanna 3 2 1    66.67
A. Campbell 2 0 2         -     R. Douglas 3 2 1    66.67
A. Mason 1 0 1         -     W. Docherty 3 1 2    33.33
R. Campbell 2 0 2         -     D. Coia 3 3 0  100.00
D. Angus 2 2 0  100.00   S. Saleem 3 2 1    66.67
S. Wilson 2 1 1    50.00   J. Brown 3 3 0  100.00
D. Haire 2 0 2         -     M. Nailen 3 0 3         -  
I. McLean 1 1 0  100.00   E. Campbell 3 2 1    66.67
C. Miller 2 0 2         -     K. Blythe 1 0 1         -  
M. Smith 1 1 0  100.00   W. Rooney 1 0 1         -  
A. Hepburn 2 1 1    50.00   R. Hoey 1 0 1         -  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
   
   
GROUP NO. 5   GROUP NO. 5  
Team Name:  Three Towns   Team Name:  Dunfermline  
 
Player Name Played Won Lost %   Player Name Played Won Lost %
S. Bowie 1 0 1         -     B. Prentice 4 2 2    50.00
D. Train 2 1 1    50.00   G. McCarroll 3 0 3         -  
C. Ruddy 3 1 2    33.33   B. Maxwell Jnr 4 3 1    75.00
J. Kean 4 4 0  100.00   M. Reid 4 3 1    75.00
A. Beattie 4 3 1    75.00   D. Dewar 4 2 2    50.00
P. Young 4 1 3    25.00   A. Easton 4 2 2    50.00
D. Jeffries 1 0 1         -     B. Maxwell Snr 2 1 1    50.00
C. Findlay 4 3 1    75.00   B. McGurk 3 0 3         -  
D. Sommerville 3 1 2    33.33   D. Adamson 4 3 1    75.00
S. Reid 2 1 1    50.00   D. Stuart 4 3 1    75.00
J. McMullan 4 3 1    75.00   P. Addison 3 2 1    66.67
S. Torney 3 2 1    66.67   D. Hunter 3 0 3         -  
S. Easton 1 0 1         -    
G. Hollis 2 1 1    50.00  
P. Weatherstone 1 0 1         -    
 
 
GROUP NO. 5   GROUP NO. 6  
Team Name:  Whitburn   Team Name:  Inverness  
 
Player Name Played Won Lost %   Player Name Played Won Lost %
K. Robertson 2 1 1    50.00   J. Conway 6 6 0  100.00
R. Johnston 2 2 0  100.00   A. Docherty 6 3 3    50.00
J. Wood 3 0 2         -     G. Brooman 6 2 4    33.33
R. Brady 2 1 1    50.00   G. Phillips 6 4 2    66.67
A. Weir 2 2 0  100.00   M. Logie 6 5 1    83.33
N. Balic 2 1 1    50.00   B. Smith 6 1 5    16.67
D. Nicolson 2 1 1    50.00   J. McKenzie 6 4 2    66.67
J. Wilson 1 0 1         -     H. Ross 6 2 4    33.33
A. Kerr 2 0 2         -     J. McNeil 6 4 2    66.67
F. Farmer 2 1 1    50.00   A. McGhie 3 2 1    66.67
M. McGreskin 2 1 1    50.00   P. Cadden 3 2 1    66.67
I. Redmond 1 0 1         -    
 
   
GROUP NO. 6   GROUP NO. 6  
Team Name:  Midlothian "B"   Team Name:  Linlithgow  
 
Player Name Played Won Lost %   Player Name Played Won Lost %
G. Porteous 2 0 2         -     D. Forrest 3 1 2    33.33
G. McGregor 2 0 2         -     A. Marshall 3 2 1    66.67
G. Lunn 2 1 1    50.00   J. Mathieson 3 2 1    66.67
B. Martin 1 0 1         -     C. McConnaghy 3 1 2    33.33
C. Nicoll 2 2 0  100.00   S. McGregor 3 2 1    66.67
R. Johnstone 2 0 2         -     D. Smith 3 1 2    33.33
J. Main 2 2 0  100.00   J. Wilson 3 2 1    66.67
J. Turnbull 2 1 1    50.00   I. Mackie 2 0 2         -  
N. Johnstone 2 1 1    50.00   A. Sutherland 3 1 2    33.33
C. Turnbull 1 0 1         -     S. Hastie 3 1 2    33.33
D. Coyle 1 0 1         -     J. Patterson 2 1 1    50.00
D. Dyett 1 0 1         -     T. Cavanagh 1 1 0  100.00
S. Hunter 1 0 1         -    
 
 
 
4
   
   
GROUP NO. 7   GROUP NO. 7  
Team Name:  East Fife   Team Name:  Braes  
 
Player Name Played Won Lost %   Player Name Played Won Lost %
A. Saunders 3 1 2    33.33   B. Coleman 6 2 4    33.33
P. Wilson 3 1 2    33.33   D. Clarkin 6 5 1    83.33
C. Currie 3 0 3         -     P. Quinn 6 5 1    83.33
G. Shaft 3 2 1    66.67   R. Baird 6 4 2    66.67
T. McManus 3 2 1    66.67   K. Paton 6 3 3    50.00
M. Corrigan 3 1 2    33.33   L. George 6 5 1    83.33
J. Murray 3 1 2    33.33   S. Johnstone 6 5 1    83.33
S. Wilson 2 1 1    50.00   D. Moonie 4 1 3    25.00
K. Leighton 3 0 3         -     M. Currie 3 2 1    66.67
D. Henderson 2 0 2         -     S. Campbell 6 3 3    50.00
R. Watt 2 1 1    50.00   B. McKissock 4 2 2    50.00
  J. Howe 3 3 0  100.00
 
 
GROUP NO. 7   GROUP NO. 7  
Team Name:  Glenkens   Team Name:  Avondale  
 
Player Name Played Won Lost %   Player Name Played Won Lost %
G. Stitt 3 1 2    33.33   B. Weir 6 4 2    66.67
A. Blaylock 3 1 2    33.33   S. Lambie 5 4 1    80.00
M. Kirk 3 2 1    66.67   D. Williams 4 2 2    50.00
M. Jordan 3 2 1    66.67   A. Cockburn 4 0 4         -  
K. Neill 3 1 2    33.33   G. Dott 6 5 1    83.33
S. Rutherford 3 1 2    33.33   P. McCutcheon 4 2 2    50.00
A. Lammie 3 1 2    33.33   J. Fisher 5 3 2    60.00
S. McKinnon 3 1 2    33.33   J. McIntosh 6 6 0  100.00
R. Williamson 3 1 2    33.33   R. McAdam 5 2 3    40.00
A. Roden 3 0 3         -     J. Kirk 3 1 2    33.33
S. Furfey 3 1 2    33.33   J. Reid 3 1 2    33.33
  R. Williams 5 3 2    60.00
 
 
GROUP NO. 8   GROUP NO. 8  
Team Name:  West Renfrew   Team Name:  Strathclyde  
 
Player Name Played Won Lost %   Player Name Played Won Lost %
A. Coats 3 2 1    66.67   P. Corrigan 3 3 0  100.00
S. Robertson 2 0 2         -     C. McCaig 4 1 3    25.00
A. Clark 1 0 1         -     A. Maxwell 3 2 1    66.67
J. Paul 3 0 3         -     J. Kirkpatrick 4 3 1    75.00
A. McCorkill 3 2 1    66.67   M. Shades 4 2 2    50.00
C. Ingram 2 1 1    50.00   T. Talent 2 1 1    50.00
G. Stevenson 3 2 1    66.67   J. Kerr 3 2 1    66.67
S. Donnachie 3 2 1    66.67   B. Henderson 4 1 3    25.00
G. Coulton 2 0 2         -     G. Fagan 4 3 1    75.00
S. Adam 3 3 0  100.00   A. McLeod 2 1 1    50.00
G. Moffat 3 1 2    33.33   J. Cavanagh 2 2 0  100.00
B. Finnie 2 1 1    50.00   G. Paton 2 0 2         -  
J. Busby 2 0 2         -     M. McGoldrick 3 1 2    33.33
G. Finnigan 1 0 1         -     C. Bennett 2 0 2         -  
 
 
 
 
 
5
 
 
GROUP NO. 8   GROUP NO. 8  
Team Name:  Livingston   Team Name:  Monklands  
 
Player Name Played Won Lost %   Player Name Played Won Lost %
G. Skene 3 1 2    33.33   A. Norrie 7 4 3    57.14
J. Parker 1 0 1         -     J. Brownlie 7 5 2    71.43
A. McDowell 3 3 0  100.00   C. Crawford Jnr 6 3 3    50.00
S. McLaughlin 3 0 3         -     K. Donald 7 4 3    57.14
A. Armstrong 3 2 1    66.67   S. Johnstone 6 2 4    33.33
E. Goodfellow 3 1 2    33.33   L. McCreadie 7 4 3    57.14
D. Mynt 1 0 1         -     D. Orr 6 4 2    66.67
H. Allan 3 2 1    66.67   G. Waugh 7 4 3    57.14
I. Young 3 1 2    33.33   R. Rowan 6 3 3    50.00
M. Cowan 3 1 2    33.33   C. Crawford Snr 6 5 1    83.33
A. Parker 3 2 1    66.67   M. Borthwick 3 2 1    66.67
S. Leggatt 2 2 0  100.00   S. Sheridan 5 2 3    40.00
A. Anderson 2 0 2         -